dead (apathetic_girl) wrote in pointless_kids,
dead
apathetic_girl
pointless_kids

MMMMMMMMMYEP.

I put thought into it.

pointless_kids has officially become a rating community.

Give me awhile to make up the application and rules and stuff...
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 7 comments
I'll have to unjoin then. I'm not into rating communities and I don't have a camera.

kbye.
hmmmmm...

should it not be? TELL ME KIM CUZ I KNOW WHAT YOU'RE THINKING! >=3

...well...not really...
i'm notinto rating communities either. so as soon as i figure out how to unjoin, i will. probably.
dammit..haha...

hmm...
hey where r u guys from....i have an i con like urs
um, i made it..yep...not very proud of it...
hmm. i've just realized that it hasn't been sending me comment replies. anyway; i don't think it should become a rating community because:
=you're the only one with a cam...er, i think
=rating communities become dead very easily
=not enough members
=it will be hard to advertise for members if we're just starting out.

eh, that's all.
i better reply to all the comments that livejournal failed to notify me of. -______-;